Lodge Ancient Brazen – Past Masters

1733 - 55Bro. Sir Alexander Dalmahoy1926 - 27Bro. James Shanks Jnr.
1773 - 76Bro. Dr. John Anderson1928Bro. James Ingram
1777 - 79Bro. John Lowrie1929 - 30Bro. Forbes W. Leslie
1780Bro. Ebeneezer Gilflflan1931Bro. George IL Reading
1781 - 84Bro. Alexander Lang1932 - 33Bro. William Mine
1785 - 88Bro. James Lawrie1934 - 35Bro. Thomas R. Newlands
1789 - 91Bro. George Napier1936 - 37Bro. Stephen Baird
1792 - 93Bro. Alexander Napier1938 - 39Bro. George Roby
1793 - 01Bro. Charles Bell1940 - 41Bro. John Campbell
1802 - 05Bro. Robert Seaton of Hiltly1942 - 43Bro. James Robertson
1806Bro. George Turner1944 - 45Bro. William Orr
1807 - 10Bro. Robert Seaton of Hiltly1946 - 47Bro. James Wellington
1811Bro. William Wilson1948 - 49Bro. Gilbert Scott
1812Bro. Robert Seaton of Hiltly1949 - 50Bro. John Sleigh Jnr.
1813Bro. Thomas Telfer1951 - 52Bro. William Christie
1814Bro. William Cunningham1953 - 54Bro. James Lawrie
1815 - 21Bro. James Roberts1955 - 56Bro. Dan G. MacKay
1822Bro. Thomas Aitken1957 - 58Bro. John Paterson
1823 - 32Bro. James Roberts1959 - 60Bro. Thomas Watson
1833 - 49Bro. William Cunningham1961 - 62Bro. Alex. P. Hay
1850 - 57Bro. Alexander Spence1963 - 64Bro. James A. Ronaldson
1858Bro. David Nimmo1965 - 66Bro. George F. Smith
1859 - 62Bro. Robert Spence1967 - 68Bro. James Shanks
1863 - 65Bro. John Saunders1969 - 70Bro. Earnest Ball
1869 - 70Bro. Robert Spence1971 - 72Bro. Samuel Doak
1871 - 75Bro. David B. Buglass1973 - 74Bro. Archibald M. Neary
1876 - 77Bro. Robert Mickel1975 - 76Bro. William Duncan
1878Bro. Edwin Mollison1977 - 78Bro. Alexander C. Manson
1879 - 82Bro. Dr. Andrew Gilmour1979 - 80Bro. James Graham
1883 - 85Bro. Peter Miller1981 - 82Bro. Thomas J. Baird
1886Bro. James Bennie1983 - 84Bro. Robert Drysdale
1887 - 88Bro. Joseph McKay1985 - 86Bro. Kenneth L Lindsay
1889 - 90Bro. James Wylie1987 - 88Bro. Robert B. Morton
1891Bro. John Dalrymple1989 - 90Bro. Alistair G. Rennie
1892Bro. James Gammie1991 - 92Bro. James Graham
1893 - 94Bro. Henry Robinson1993 - 94Bro. John A. Bayne
1895Bro. John McKay1995 - 96Bro. James Graham
1896Bro. Robert Newlands1997 - 01Bro. Robert S. Young
1897Bro. William Hill2001 - 04Bro. Tom Ritchie
1898Bro. Edward Peterkin2005 - 07Bro. Robert H. Bennie
1899 - 00Bro. James Fettes2007-09Bro. Gordon W. Smith
1901Bro. George Thomson2009-11Bro. John G. Stevenson
1902 - 03Bro. Alexander Henderson2011-13Bro Andrew C. Grimshaw
1904Bro. Adam Bathgate2013-15Bro Douglas R. Bennie
1905 - 09Bro. Michael Henderson2015-17Bro Eaon R. Poole
1910 - 11Bro. William M Scott
1912Bro. John Roy
1913Bro. John Hehson
1914 - 15Bro. Alexander M. Smith
1916Bro. William Hay
1917Bro. Robert McDonald
1918Bro. Henry Robinson
1919Bro. Peter Lawrie
1920 - 21Bro. Peter R. Baird
1922Bro. George Davie
1923Bro. Dr. Robert Cross
1924Bro. Alexander Brown
1925Bro. William Crombie